POSTERS OFICIALES

 

WALLPAPERS

 

 

IMÁGENES PROMOCIONALES


Descargar todas las imágenes juntas, en calidad alta.

 

IMÁGENES PROMOCIONALES ANIMADAS

 

ANIMATICS, TEASERS Y TRAILERS

ANIMATIC 1
Duracion: 1:07
Fuente: Comic-con 2006

YouTube

ANIMATIC 2
Duracion: 1:06
Fuente: DVD X-men: The last stand (y Comic-con 2006)

YouTube

ANIMATIC 3
Duracion: 1:28
Fuente: DVD Temporada 9

YouTube

TEASER 1
Duracion: 00:28
Fecha: 2 de abril de 2006

YouTube

TRAILER 1
Duracion: 1:22
Fecha: 12 de noviembre de 2006

Descargar (AVI, 5.3mb)
YouTube

TRAILER 2
Duracion: 1:01
Fecha: 8 de diciembre de 2006

Descargar (En castellano) (AVI, 9mb)
YouTube

TRAILER 3
Duracion: 2:27
Fecha: 18 de febrero de 2007

Calidad alta (MOV, 24.5mb)
Calidad media (AVI, 17.4mb)
Calida baja (AVI, 4.9mb)
YouTube (Online)

TRAILER 4
Duracion: 0:22
Fecha: 20 de mayo de 2007

Ver Online

 

TRAILER 5
("spider-pig")
Duracion: 1:51
Fecha: 21 de junio de 2007

Ver Online
Ver en castellano latinoamericano

TRAILER 6
("repitiendo")

Ver online en castellano


CREDITOS

  • “THE SIMPSONS MOVIE”
  • A TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX PRESENTATION
  • A GRACIE FILMS PRODUCTION
  • A MATT GROENING PRODUCTION
  • Directed by DAVID SILVERMAN
  • Starring
DAN CASTELLANETA
JULIE KAVNER
NANCY CARTWRIGHT
YEARDLEY SMITH
HANK AZARIA
HARRY SHEARER
PAMELA HAYDEN
TRESS MacNEILLE
and A. BROOKS as Russ Cargill
  • Also Starring

KARL WIEDERGOTT
MARCIA WALLACE
RUSSI TAYLOR
MAGGIE ROSWELL
PHIL ROSENTHAL
BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG
FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III
MICHAEL PRITCHARD
JOE MANTEGNA
TOM HANKS

  • Screenplay by JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM, GEORGE MEYER, DAVID MIRKIN, MIKE REISS, MIKE SCULLY, MATT SELMAN, JOHN SWARTZWELDER, JON VITTI
  • Consultants: JOEL COHEN, JOHN FRINK, TIM LONG, MICHAEL PRICE
  • Produced by JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, MIKE SCULLY and RICHARD SAKAI
  • Edited by JOHN CARNOCHAN
  • Music by HANS ZIMMER
  • The Simpsons Theme by DANNY ELFMAN
  • Supervising Producer RICHARD RAYNIS
  • Sequence Directors: MIKE B. ANDERSON, LAUREN MacMULLAN?, RICH MOORE, STEVEN DEAN MOORE, GREGG VANZO
  • Co-Producer: JAY KLECKNER
  • Animation Co-Producer: CRAIG SOST
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films: DENISE SIRKOT
  • Associate Producers: AMANDA MOSHAY, MATT OREFICE, FELICIA NALIVANSKY-CAPLAN

NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE

  • Additional Sequence Directors:
STEVEN MARKOWSKI, BOB ANDERSON, CHRIS CLEMENTS, MATTHEW FAUGHNAN, LANCE KRAMER, NANCY KRUSE, ROB OLIVER, RAYMOND PERSI, CHUCK SHEETZ
  • Assistant Sequence Directors:
CRYSTAL CHESNEY-THOMPSON, BRYAN FRANCIS, PETE “KID FLASH” GOMEZ, RALPH SOSA
  • Additional Assistant Sequence Directors:
RAY CLAFFEY, CHRISTIANNA LANG DALEY, JONATHAN GEBHART, JON HOOPER, SHANNON O’CONNOR, LINDSEY POLLARD, MATTHEW SCHOFIELD, ANDRES “TOMMY” TEJADA
  • Second Editor: MARK SCHEIB
  • Associate Editor: JENNIFER DOLCE
  • Supervising Music Editor: DANIEL PINDER
  • Music Editor: RYAN RUBIN
  • Additional Editors: MICHAEL BRIDGE, SCOT SCALISE, TERRY GREENE
  • Assistant Editors: JOHN CURRIN, ELAINE C. ANDRIANOS, DANIEL KUPRESAN
  • Hi Def Assistant Editor: VIC SHARMA
  • Script Coordinator: STACEY CANTWELL
  • Sound Designer: RANDY THOM
  • Supervising Sound Editor: GWENDOLYN YATES WHITTLE
  • Sound Effects Editors:
AL NELSON, SHANNON MILLS, LUKE DUNN GEILMUDA ROBERT SHOUP, STUART MCCOWAN, CHUCK MICHAEL
  • Sound Mixing: ANDY NELSON, ANNA BEHLMER, JIM BOLT
  • Additional Re-Recording Mixers: CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO, TOM MYERS
  • Post Production Supervisor: JEANNINE BERGER
  • Voice Record Coordinator: LOUISE JAFFE
  • Dialogue Coordinator: RICHARD CHUNG

== ANIMATION PRODUCED BY FILM ROMAN, A STARZ COMPANY And ROUGH DRAFT FEATURE ANIMATION, INC.==

  • Art Director: DIMA MALANITCHEV
  • Layout Supervisor: RASOUL AZADANI
  • Director of Computer Graphics: SCOTT VANZO
  • Overseas Animation Director: GARY McCARVER?

FILM ROMAN ANIMATION

  • Animation Line Producer: JOEL KUWAHARA
  • Production Manager: JASPREET K. DHILLON
  • Digital Line Producer: LOREN SMITH
  • Animation Associate Producer: KATHERINE CULLANO CONCEPCION
  • Production Supervisors:
JULIE PENG, PENELOPE PARR THORNTON, BILL BARRY, TRISTA HALEY NAVARRO
  • Production Coordinators:
MIKE BATTLE, AMANDA BYRNES, ANI CASH, CHRISTINE DEITNER, ALLISON L. FRANCIS, JIM HASMAN, ED JOHNSON, BENJAMIN KALTENECKER, PAUL KIM, ROCCO PUCILLO, JOSH SUNDBY, ADAM WOLLENBERG, ALEXANDER WU
  • Film Roman Senior Staff: SCOTT D. GREENBERG
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman: MIKE WOLF

ROUGH DRAFT ANIMATION

  • Producer for Rough Draft Studios: CLAUDIA KATZ
  • Digital Line Producer: GERALDINE SYMON
  • Animation Associate Producers: ELISE BELKNAP, KAREN MILLER
  • Production Supervisors: JENNIFER BROWN, BRIAN CAREY
  • Production Coordinators: DENNIS ADAMS, DAVE KIM

STACKED ANIMATION LABORATORY STORY REEL REVISIONS

  • Associate Producer: PETER GAVE
  • Annex Supervisor: TAYLOR ALLEN
  • Artists:
LIZ CLIMO, DANTE FABIERO, FITZY J. FITZMAURICE, KAREN CARNEGIE, JOHNSON OSCAR PANGESTU, LENA PODESTA, CHANCE F. RASPBERRY, SHANE K. SOWELL, DAVE WARREN
  • After Effects Artists:
ERIKA ISABEL VEGA, AZARIAH OWENS, NICK E. LENARD, DOUG NUNN
  • Production Associates:
KENT CARPENTER ZAMBRANA, MARISA ICE, JOE SAUNDERS

ANIMATION CREW

  • Story Artists:
BRAD ABLESON, JOHN ACHENBACH, MARTIN ARCHER, LUIS ESCOBAR, LUCAS GRAY, COLIN HECK, STEPHEN A. REIS, JOHN RICE, CHRISTIAN ROMAN, STEPHEN SANDOVAL
  • Additional Story Artists:
MARK ERVIN, EDMUND FONG, TRICIA GARCIA, JOSHUA DAVID GORCZYCA, JOE HEALY, FILL MARC SAGADRACA, JASON WARNESKY, GLEN WUTHRICH
  • Timing Directors:
NEIL AFFLECK, PATRICK BUCHANAN, RICHARD GASPARIAN, ROBERT INGRAM, ADAM KUHLMAN, FRANK MARINO, LARRY SMITH, STEVE SOCKI
  • Additional Timing Directors:
JACK DYER, DOUGLAS GALLERY, PETER HIXSON, MAUREEN MLYNARCZYK, PAT SHINAGAWA
  • BG Design Lead: HUGH MACDONALD
  • Character Design Lead: JOE WACK
  • Prop Design Lead: JOHN KRAUSE
  • Character Designers: ERIC S. KEYES, KEVIN M. NEWMAN
  • BG Designers:
LYNNA BLANKENSHIP, ALEXANDER C. DILTS, DEBORAH A. PETERSON, CHARLES RAGINS, GEORGE STOKES
  • Prop Designer: DARREL BOWEN
  • Lead Animator: BERT KLEIN
  • Animators:
CAROLINE CRUIKSHANK, ANTHONY DEROSA, JEFF JOHNSON, JOHN POMEROY, SILVIA POMPEI
  • Character Layout Leads: ERICK TRAN, PAUL WEE
  • Character Layout Artists:
EDWIN AGUILAR, VICTOR E. ALMAGUER, IVAYLO ANGUELOV, STEPHANIE ARNETT, MIKE ATNIEL, DAVID AUNORM AUBLE, ABE AUDISH, MATTHIAS BAUER, DEBBIE BRUCE, TRICIA BUCHANAN-BENSON, RUFINO M. CAMACHO, WAYNE CARLISI, ROBERTO CASALE, KATHI CASTILLO, GREG CHECKETTS, MOON STANLEY CHOI, MANNY A. DE GUZMAN, FRANCIS DINGLASAN, ERNESTO ELICANAL, JESS ESPANOLA, RICK FARMILOE, CYNTHIA JILL FRENCH, YELENA GEODAKYAN, MICHAEL GIRARD, ORLANDO GUMATAY, MATTHEW HERBERT, JENNIE HOFFER, RICK HOPPE, JAY JACKSON, CATHY JONES, ERNIE KEEN, MEGAN KELLY, CRAIG KEMPLIN, JIWOOK KIM, ERIC KOENIG, ERIK KUSKA, ERIC LARA, BOOWAN LEE, GRANT LEE, LOIS LEE, ELY LESTER, JOSEPH LOWE, CARLOS LUTTERBACH, JUANITO “TOM” MADRID, ANNA MALTESE, RICHARD “TOTO” MANGINSAY, MIKE MARCANTEL, JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, LEONARDO MATSUDA, MAEVE McGRATH?, ANDRE MEDINA, JENNIFER MOELLER, FRANK MOLIERI, STEVEN MULLER, DAVID NAM, TUAN NGUYEN, MARY GRACE ORARIO, PHILLIP PIGNOTTI, MICHAEL POLVANI, NATASHA PRESLER, ALEX QUE, RYAN RIVETTE, JAY ROBINSON, DANE ROMLEY, EDDIE ROSAS, ALEX RUIZ, RICK SALONGA, DAVID SALVADOR, ALBERTO SANTIAGO, ELODY SEVERNS, HERMAN RASHAD SHARAF, CHRIS MINKI SONG, KA MOON SONG, MIKE SWOFFORD, DEREK THOMPSON, VIOREL VORONCA, FRANZ VISCHER, WILLIAM WALDMAN, J.C. WEGMAN, JUNG-A YOO, YOUNG YOO
  • BG Layout Artists:
JAMES P. ALLES, JOHN M. BERMAN, GALINA BUDKIN, EDGAR CARLOS, DEREK CARTER, PAUL CASTRO, ANDY CHEN, RYAN A. CHEETHAM, MENG-YEE DANIEL CHIU NAMSUK CHO, ALFRED “TOPS” CRUZ, JAROD DAETWILER, PETER J. DELUCA, RANDOL EAGLES, RODEL GRAVO AMUEL HO, LAM HOANG, CYNTHIA IGNACIO, ARLAN JEWELL, TREVOR JOHNSON, ALEX J. LEE, ASHLEY LENZ, JUAN LUNA HILARIO “LARRY” MIRAVALLES, GARY MOURI, GANG PENG, CAMERON PORTER, JEFF PURVES, JONATHAN PYUN, GERALD CLIFFORD REY, THOMAS STARNES, ALLEN TAM, DANNY TAVERNA, SCOTT UEHARA, RENE VEGA, KEVYN L. WALLACE, WALLACE WILLIAMSON, CHAD WOODS, CHUNG SUP YOON, JENNIFER YUAN

Scene Planning and Compositing

  • Supervisor: GINA BRADLEY
  • Scene Planning and Compositing:
TORIEN BLACKWOLF, ROSS BLOCHER, DENNIS BONNELL, DEIRDRE CREED, DARRIN DREW, GEORGE “BINGO” FERGUSON, BRENDAN HARRIS, LOUIE C. JHOCSON, MIAE KIM, DAN C. LARSEN, BETH S. MORRIS, RICK MOSER, HELEN O’FLYNN, JASON PLAPP, SCOTT ROSSMAN, DAVE SCARPITTI, EDWIN S. SHORTESS, COLIN SITTIG, DOUG TIANO
  • Effects Animation Lead: BRICE MALLIER
  • Effects Animation Artists:
AL HOLTER, MIKE JONES, DAVID LEE, CYNTHIA NEILL KNIZEK, DAN LUND, ROSANNA LYONS, MARK MYER, MASA OSHIRO, VAN SHIRVANIAN, EFF TOPPING, PHILIP VIGIL, JOSE A.GARCIA VILLAMERIEL
  • Additional Effects Artists:
JOHN A. ARMSTONG, MARKO BARROWS, TY ELLIOT, DEE FARNSWORTH, JEFF HOWARD
  • Background Painters:
DOMINIQUE BLASKOVICH, RUBEN CHAVEZ, JULIA KALANTAROVA, BIKE KINZLEW, ASHBY MANSON, ALEXANDER ZABOLOTSKY
  • Film Roman Editorial: ROGER INJARUSORN, ABE FORMAN-GREENWALD
  • Rough Draft Editorial: ANNE HARTING, ANN HOYT, JEFFREY PERLMUTTER
  • Lip Assignment: ROBYN ANDERSON
  • Color Model Lead: MARIA GONZALEZ
  • Color Models: BRANDON BLOCH, DAVID SVEND KAROLL, MARIANNE C. CHENG
  • Visual Development Artists: MIKE HUMPHRIES, MIKE INMAN, PHILLIP PHILLIPSON
  • Color Design Consultant: KAREN BAUER
  • Film Roman CG Lead: GRANT VICKLUND
  • CG Artists:
STUART ALLAN, KEVIN CARNEY, DON KIM, JON KIM KRUMMEL II, HOCK LIAN LAW, MIKE MONTAGUE, MARK ORME, BENJAMIN SAKAI, CHRIS STOVER, ERIC WHITED, CHARLIE WINTER
  • Additional CG by Forum:
WILLIAM ARANCE, BRENT BOWEN, CHAD COLE, HARRY EISENSTEIN, STEVEN FAHEY, PETER GEND, ADAM KLEIN
  • Animation Clean-up:
DEBRA ARMSTRONG, MERRY CLINGEN, SUSAN McKINSEY? GOLDBERG, CATHILIN HIDALGO-POLVANI, TODD JACOBSEN, EMILY JULIANO, MYUNG KANG-TEAGUE, LURELINE KOHLER, DON PARMELE, DOMINGO RIVERA, NATASHA SELFRIDGE, RICHARD SMITHEMAN, MARIANNE TUCKER, MIRI YOON
  • Checkers:
WILLIAM A. BEMILLER, SUSAN BURKE, GINA EVANS, GLENN HIGA, ESTHER H. LEE, JAN NAYLOR, JUNGJA KIM-WOLF
  • Track Reading: LOUIS RUSSELL, LAURIE WETZLER
  • Scanning: DAVID E. BONNELL, HEIDI FRIESE, DAVID DUFF
  • Digital Ink and Paint: LISA MARIE LEONARDI-KNIGHT
  • Digital Asset Managers: DENNIS M. JOHNSON, ABISHAKE PATHAK
  • Technical Consultant: STEFFEN M. WILD
  • Dialogue Mixer: RON COX
  • Dialogue Recordists: CHRISTINE SIROIS, TIM LAUBER
  • Recordists: CRAIG “PUP” HEATH, BLAKE CORNETT
  • Re-Recording Engineer: TOM LALLEY
  • Dialogue Engineer: DEREK CASARI
  • HSR Dialogue Recordist: BILL HIGLEY
  • Brauer Production Dialogue Recordist: BOB TOMLINSON
  • Dialogue Editor: CHERYL NARDI
  • ADR Group Voice Casting: BARBARA HARRIS
  • ADR Loop Group:
DOUG BURCH, CATHERINE CAVADINI, LANAI CHAPMAN, JOHN DeMITA?, WILLOW GEER, BARBARA ILEY, DAAMEN J. KRALL, MARSHA KRAMER, JEREMY MAXWELL, DAVID MICHIE, DALE RAOUL
  • Post Production Facilities Provided By TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS
  • Post Production Sound Services by SKYWALKER SOUND - A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
  • Marin County, California
  • Foley Editor: SUZANNE FOX
  • Assistant Editors: KEVIN N. BAILEY, JOSH GOLD
  • Foley Artists: JANNA VANCE, DENNIE THORPE, ELLEN HEUER
  • Foley Recordist: SEAN ENGLAND
  • Foley Mixer: RANK RINELLA
  • Assistant Effects Editor: MAC SMITH
  • Recordists: NATHAN NANCE, RON ROUMAS, MATTHEW KENT
  • Mix Technician: JURGEN SCHARF

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY AKOM PRODUCTION CO.

  • Animation Producer for Akom Production Co.: NELSON SHIN
  • Production Managers: JI-YEUN YI, BYUNG-KI SON
  • Production Coordinators: EUN-HEE KIM, SEON-HO JEONG, SOON-YOUNG KIM
  • Translators: JI-YOUNG PARK, SOO-JIN BANG
  • Overseas Directors: NAK-JONG KIM, SI-WOO LEE
  • Animators:
HYEON-CHAN LEE, TAE-YONG SHIN, DAE-SEONG LIM, GWI-DON CHOI, WON-GOK LEE, SUNG-HYEON KIM, SANG SEOL SHIM, SEOK-GYU CHOI, GYEONG-AE CHA, MI-NAH SEO, SONG-PHIL KIM, SEUNG-RYEOL LEE, HYO-SEOK KO, YOUNG-KYU CHOI, SONG-YEOL HAN, WOOK HEO, HWI-SEOP JANG, JEONG-BOK WI, KYUNG-SIK SONG, HAN-SOO KIM, JAE-HEON KIM, YOUNG-SOO PARK, KI-SEOL SON, YONG-MOON KIM, EUN-JOO PARK, OK-BAE KIM
  • Model Checking: GYEONG-SOOK HEO, JIN-YEONG PARK, YUN-SIK PARK
  • Assistant Animation Checking: JEONG-HEE BAE, SONG-CHEUL KIM, KYUNG-SUK KIM
  • Assistant Animators:
EUN-JA LEE, HYEON-NAM YANG, JUNG-MIN BYEON, EUN-YOUNG KIM, MI-JA KWON, YOUNG-JOO KIM, JANG-HYEON KIM, IN-OK KONG, AE-GYEONG YU, HO-SEOP KIM, MI-YEON CHA, MI-SANG LEE, EUN-JUNG KIM, EUN-JUNG BAE, HYEON-JOO MOON, EUN-YOUNG KANG, JOO-HYEON KIM, SUK JEONG, MI-HYANG LEE, YUN-KOOK SHIM, HYUN-HYA CHU, YONG-NIM JEON, OK-NYE CHOI, PILL-NAM LEE, JOUNG-OOK PARK, EUN-MI HYANG, JUNG-HA PYO, YUN-JUNG LEE, KYOUNG-HEE KIM, SOON-JA JEON
  • Final Checking: SEONG-WOOK HA
  • Background Cleanup: SOO-HONG KIM, EUN-JIN CHO
  • Digital Supervisor: JUNG-MIN LEE
  • Camera Work:
EUN-YOUNG YUNE, EUN-JIN CHA, JIN-A LIM, MIN-JUNG KIM, EONG-HYUN HEO, KYONG-HEE PARK, YEUN-HONG KU, SEONG-HYE PARK
  • Background Artists: CHOUN-WUNG SON, YEON-JU KIM, HYUNG-KI KIM
  • Scanning: KYOUNG-MI JIN, EUN-JOO CHOI
  • Digital Painting:
YEON-HWA OH SUN-MI PARK, YUN-JIN JOE, BONG-SUNG KO, EON-HYE PARK, MI-RA KIM, JI-HYE KIM, SOO-JEONG SUNG, PPEO-YO LEE, TAE-SOO LIM, GUI-YUE LEE, JIE-GUL MA, BONG WOO, WOO-IL WANG, CHUNG-YOUNG HWANG, CHANG-KU JUNG, KUM-YONG LEE, AHN LEE, JI-AH YOON, WOO-DAN SUNG, NAM-HYUN SHIN, YOUN-MYOUNG OH, MA-RI SA

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY ROUGH DRAFT KOREA, CO. LTD.

  • Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K.: NIKKI VANZO
  • Production Account Management: BYUNG CHUL YEA, SANG WOO CHA
  • Supervising Producer for R.D.K.: HYEJOON YUN
  • Head of Production: CHUL HO KIM
  • Head of Production Coordination: YEON HWA JEONG
  • Production Coordinators: YONG MIN PARK, JEONG YEUL PARK, JUNG SOO SHIN
  • Production Translator: YOUNG JIN JEON
  • Production Translation Assistants: YEO JIN JEON, MEE RAE LEE
  • Animation Directors: MYUNG NAM JANG, YONG SEOP JEONG, YOUNG SIK JEONG
  • Animators:
JOON SIK KIM, DUK HOO KIM, YOUNG NAM KIM, KYUNG WOOK KANG, TAE HYUN PARK, EUN YOUNG PARK, SUNG HYE PARK, SUN JAE LEE, HO SIK LEE, KUN LEE, HYE JIN JEONG, MI SUN YOON, SUN KYU KIM, KYU DAE YEON, CHUL KANG KYUNG SOOK PARK, SU MEE CHO, YONG BAE WON, JONG SANG KIM, KYU HAW JO, MEE SUN JO
  • Assistant Animation – Chief: YOUNG NIM LEE
  • Assistant Animators:
SO YEON KIM, JUNG IL PARK, HYE RYUN LEE, MOON SUN JO, JOO SIK KIM, MEE JUNG JEONG, DAE KOWN CHOI, YOO JIN PARK, YOUNG SIL JEONG, SIL HEE BANG, YEON JOO KOH, MIN HWA SONG, HYUN JOO PARK, JI YOUNG HWANG, MEE RA CHO, MEE JIN CHA, AEH KYUNG JEONG, YOUNG EUN SEO, HYUN JOO SHIN, MEE SOOK LEE, KYU YOUNG OHN, IN HWA OH, KI JUNG SHIM, MYUNG SHIM CHOI, RAN KYUNG OH, EUN JOO JUNG
  • Animation Checkers: JONG BUM PARK, SOOK HEE KIM
  • Animation Retake Director: YONG NAM PARK
  • Animation Retake Assistant: MEE HWA AHN
  • Head of US Animation Digital Dept: WOO SUNG JEONG
  • US Animation System – Chief: HAE JIN PARK
  • US Animation System Technicians: YEON SUK RYU, SANG WON SEO, SANG HYUK OH
  • Digital Scan: HYUN JOO LEE, HYUN JOO PARK, NA YOUNG KIM
  • Digital Color Palette: JI YEON KIM
  • Digital Ink and Paint – Chief: HYUN AH KIM
  • Digital Ink and Painters:
YOUNG SOOK HONG, KI NAM AHN, KUI OK KIM, HYE SUN AHN, NAM YOUNG JEONG, EUN YOUNG KIM, JIN HEE KIM, YAE YOON LEE, DO HEE KIM, HYE SUN KIM, YOUNG EUN CHOI, OK SUN JI, HYE YEOP YOON, JUNG HEE LIM, KANG SOOK BAEK, SANG EUN PARK
  • Digital Background Painting - Chief: SO YEON CHOI
  • Digital Background Painters:
EUN SOO BAN, HA NA KIM, CHUNG RAN EUM, MEE JIN PARK
  • Digital Composite - Chief: SE HO NA
  • Digital Compositors:
JONG HYUN PARK, HEE JUNG JEONG, HEE JIN KANG, JIN YOON, JOON KYO JEONG, SUN YOUNG PARK, IL WOO BAE, BO HEE KWON, YOUNG JOON HONG
  • Final Composite/Checking? Supervisor: HYUN WOOK CHO

CAST

HOMER: DAN CASTELLANETA
MARGE: JULIE KAVNER
BART: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
LISA: YEARDLEY SMITH
MAGGIE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
RALPH: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
SCRATCHY: HARRY SHEARER
ITCHY: DAN CASTELLANETA
PROFESSOR FRINK: HANK AZARIA
MR. BURNS: HARRY SHEARER
MRS. KRABAPPEL: MARCIA WALLACE
COMIC BOOK GUY: HANK AZARIA
GREEN DAY: BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG, FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III, MICHAEL PRITCHARD
BARNEY: DAN CASTELLANETA
MOE: HANK AZARIA
REV. LOVEJOY: HARRY SHEARER
NED FLANDERS: HARRY SHEARER
GRAMPA: DAN CASTELLANETA
SWEET OLD LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE
MILHOUSE: PAMELA HAYDEN
NELSON: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
COLIN: TRESS MacNEILLE
MRS. SKINNER: TRESS MacNEILLE
CHIEF WIGGUM: HANK AZARIA
ROD FLANDERS: PAMELA HAYDEN
TODD FLANDERS: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
LOU: HANK AZARIA
NELSON’S MOTHER: TRESS MacNEILLE
STAGE MANAGER: DAN CASTELLANETA
KRUSTY THE CLOWN: DAN CASTELLANETA
PIGTRESS: MacNEILLE
CAT LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE
MAYOR QUIMBY: DAN CASTELLANETA
LENNY: HARRY SHEARER
CARL: HANK AZARIA
FAT TONY: JOE MANTEGNA
CLETUS: HANK AZARIA
MAYOR’S AIDE: DAN CASTELLANETA
BUMBLEBEE MAN: HANK AZARIA
SKULL: HARRY SHEARER
MULTI-EYED SQUIRREL: DAN CASTELLANETA
MALE EPA WORKER: HANK AZARIA
FEMALE EPA WORKER: TRESS MacNEILLE
RUSS CARGILL: A. BROOKS
PRESIDENT ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER: HARRY SHEARER
MARTIN: RUSSI TAYLOR
PANICKY MAN: DAN CASTELLANETA
SIDESHOW MEL: DAN CASTELLANETA
MAN: KARL WIEDERGOTT
G.P.S. WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
KENT BROCKMAN: HARRY SHEARER
DOME DEPOT ANNOUNCER: HANK AZARIA
MR. TEENY: DAN CASTELLANETA
PRINCIPAL SKINNER: HARRY SHEARER
EPA OFFICIAL: DAN CASTELLANETA
KISSING COPS: DAN CASTELLANETA, HANK AZARIA
CARNIVAL BARKER: HANK AZARIA
COUNTER MAN: HANK AZARIA
DR. HIBBERT: HARRY SHEARER
APU: HANK AZARIA
SMITHERS: HARRY SHEARER
TOLL BOOTH MAN: HARRY SHEARER
HELEN LOVEJOY: MAGGIE ROSWELL
COOKIE KWAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
LINDSEY NAEGLE: TRESS MacNEILLE
DREDERICK TATUM: HANK AZARIA
SEA CAPTAIN: HANK AZARIA
TOM HANKS: HIMSELF
TV DAD: PHIL ROSENTHAL
TV DAUGHTER: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
TV SON: TRESS MacNEILLE
MEDICINE WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
BEAR: DAN CASTELLANETA
WOMAN ON PHONE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
GIRL ON PHONE: TRESS MacNEILLE
BOY ON PHONE: DAN CASTELLANETA
NSA WORKER: DAN CASTELLANETA
OFFICER: DAN CASTELLANETA
EPA DRIVER: KARL WIEDERGOTT
EPA PASSENGER: HANK AZARIA
GUARD: HARRY SHEARER
ROBOT: HANK AZARIA
OTTO: HARRY SHEARER
DR. NICK: HANK AZARIA
SANTA’S LITTLE HELPER: DAN CASTELLANETA
KANG: HARRY SHEARER
SQUEAKY-VOICED TEEN: DAN CASTELLANETA
  • Consultants: LESLIE POPE, IDA RANDOM, SHAY CUNLIFFE
  • Production Coordinator: MICHAEL NOBORI
  • Assistants to Mr. Brooks: LISA WALDER, JOSH BORNSTEIN
  • Assistant to Mr. Groening: VYOLET DIAZ
  • Assistant to Mr. Jean: MICK KELLY
  • Assistants to Mr. Sakai: JOSH ADLER, DANIEL LICHTBLAU
  • Assistant to Mr. Silverman: DANIELLE MAYS
  • Production Accountant: CRAIG CANNOLD
  • Assistant Production Accountant: CHRIS STARK
  • Film Roman Production Accountant: JOHN ROMEO
  • Rough Draft Production Accountant: JAMES H. GOLDIN

Rough Draft Assistant Production

  • Accountant: SYLVIA C. RAMIREZ
  • Production Assistants:
DAKOTA MORGAN SETZER, DANIEL GORDON, LUCIAN DANIELS, LAUREN L. FRITZ
  • Animation Production Assistants:
JENNY BETTIS, LEJON DOUROUX, RYAN GARCIA, MATTHEW LATHROP, ALICE S. LIN, HUGO LINARES, AMY V. LODEVICO, PAUL “PONG-PONG” MANGULABNAN, ABNER PINEDA, LESLIE ANDREW RIDINGS, CAROLYN ROACH, PETER TRUSS, LEONARDY VELIZ
  • Additional Production Support:
MATT BATTLE, ASHLEY NICOLE BLACK, KEVIN C. JONES, LATREESE RUTHERFORD, BARBARA SIEBERTZ
  • Film Roman:
ITCHARLES McCASKILL?, BRAD COOPER, ELAINE DEMARI, JESSE FANNAN, IVAN LAWRENCE, SAMUEL MASON, MIKE MEDARIS, DAVID PLUMB
  • Recruiting: PHILLIP WILLIAMS
  • Lab Color Timers: JIM PASSON, CHRIS REGAN
  • Negative Cutter: GARY BURRITT

Titles By PACIFIC TITLE

  • DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE BY TECHNICOLOR DIGITAL INTERMEDIATES
  • Digital Film Colorist: TIMOTHY PEELER
  • DI Producer: ESTHER LEE

MUSIC

  • Additional Music by
RYELAND ALLISON, LORNE BALFE, JAMES DOOLEY, HENRY JACKMAN, MICHAEL LEVINE, ATLI ÖRVARSSON
  • Featured Guitarist: HEITOR PEREIRA
  • Featured Vocalist: ELIN CARLSON
  • Supervising Orchestrator: BRUCE FOWLER
  • Orchestrators:
WALT FOWLER, ELIZABETH FINCH, KEN KUGLER, SUZETTE MORIARTY, STEVE BARTEK, GEOFF STRADLING
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by SLAMM ANDREWS
  • Music Preparation: BOOKER WHITE
  • Orchestra Conductors: BLAKE NEELY & NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
  • Music Contractors: SANDY DE CRESCENT & PETER ROTTER
  • Technical Score Engineers: THOMAS BRODERICK & PETE OSO SNELL
  • Music Production Coordinator: STEVEN KOFSKY
  • Score Production Coordinator: ANDREW ZACK
  • Technical Music Assistants: JACOB SHEA & NOAH SOROTA
  • Additional Recording by JEFF BIGGERS
  • Assistant Engineers: GREG VINES & MATT WARD

SCORE MIXED AT REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS

  • Digital Recordist KEVIN GLOBERMAN
  • Additional Music Editors:
STEPHANIE LOWRY, ERICH STRATMANN, MARK JAN WLODAKIEWICZ, MICHAEL JAY
  • Score Recorded at THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE,
  • TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Recordist: TIM LAUBER
  • Engineer: DENIS St. AMAND
  • Stage Managers: TOM STEEL & FRANCESCO PERLANGELI

SONGS

  • ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA
Written by Richard Strauss
  • HAIL TO THE CHIEF
Written by James Sanderson
  • THE SIMPSONS THEME
Written by Danny Elfman
Performed by Green Day
Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.
  • NEARER, MY GOD, TO THEE
Written by Sarah Adams and Lowel Mason
  • AMERICAN IDIOT
Written by Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III and Michael Pritchard
  • HAPPY TOGETHER
Written by Alan Gordon and Garry Bonner
Performed by The Turtles
Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
By arrangement with Cohen and Cohen
  • SPIDER PIG
Based on the Spiderman Theme
Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone- Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, David Silverman, John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti
  • CAROUSEL RIDE
Written and Performed Herman Beeftink
Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions
  • (They Long To Be) CLOSE TO YOU
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by The Carpenters
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under license from Universal Enterprises
  • SPRINGFIELD ANTHEM
Based on "La Marseillaise"
Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone- Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti

SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON EXTREME MUSIC ANIMATION

SPECIAL THANKS

LAURIE BIERNACKI, UTIT CHOOMUANG, BRETT COKER, FRANCISCO DEL CUETO, DAWN FINLEY, ELLEN HOWARD, BRIAN KOKOSZKA, RON McNUTT, SHELLEY MCCULLY, STEVE MILLS, HERIBERTO MORALES, JESSE TORRES, ROBERT WEAVER

C.I.S. TOON BOOM ANIMATION INC.

SPECIAL THANKS TO: JULIE ANSELL, GREGG BERGER, MAURICE LAMARCHE, RICK POLIZZI

  • FILMED ON LOCATION IN SPRINGFIELD
  • Prints by DELUXE®
  • KODAK
  • FILM STOCK (Logo)
  • DOLBY (logo)
  • DTS(logo)
  • Approved No. 43622 (MPAA Globe)
  • MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
  • IATSE "Bug"

© 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film, Corporation in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain. © 2007 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental. Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.


Última actualización: 8 de septiembre de 2007
Mundo Simpson 2002-2009
Este sitio no está autorizado por 20th Century Fox ni Matt Groening.
Por favor reportar cualquier error a webmaster[ARROBA]mundosimpson.com.ar


Crea tu fotolog!

Visitor Counter by Digits

eXTReMe Tracker